Olga Borodina

Slovak Philharmonic

Friday, September  25th. Slovak Philharmonic Concert Hall 19.30 Slovak Philharmonic  Emmanuel Villaume Conductor Olga Borodina Mezzo-Soprano Richard Wagner: Tristan and Isolde, Ouverture to

Moyzes Quartet

Moyzes Quartet

Saturday  Sept.  26. Slovak Philharmonic Small Hall 17.00 Moyzes Quartet  Moyzes Quartet Ludwig van Beethoven: String Quartet No. 11 in F

Dmitri Jurowski, dirigent

Moscow Symphony Orchestra

Saturday, September 26th. Slovak Philharmonic Concert Hall 19.30 Russian State Philharmonic Orchestra Dmitri Jurowski Conductor Alexander Sinchuk Piano Piotr Iliych Tchaikovskij: Piano Concerto

Dexter Kennedy, organ

Dexter Kennedy – Organo recital

Sunday, September 27th. Slovak Philharmonic Concert Hall 11.00 Dexter Kennedy – Organo recital Marcel Dupré, Jean Langlais, Jehan Alain, Charles-Marie Widor, William Albright,

Slovak Sinfonietta Orchestra Žilina, Martin Chudada

The Slovak Sinfonietta Žilina, Lúčnica Choir

Sunday, September 27th. 17. 00 Slovak Philharmonic Small Concert Hall The Slovak Sinfonietta Žilina / Lúčnica Choir Leoš Svárovský Conductor Elena Matušová Choirmaster Martin

Andrey Boreyko

Konzerthausorchester Berlin

Monday, September 28th. Slovak Philharmonic Concert Hall 19.30 Konzerthausorchester Berlin Andrey Boreyko Conductor Vadim Gluzman Violin Max Bruch: Violin Concerto No. 1 in

Gianluigi Gelmetti

Monte Carlo Philharmonic Orchestra

Tuesday, Septenber 29th. Slovak Philharmonic Concert Hall 19.30 Monte Carlo Philharmonic Orchestra  Slovenský filharmonický zbor Gianluigi Gelmetti Conductor Jozef Chabroň Choirmaster Andrey Yaroshinsky Piano Cinzia

Heiko Mathias Förster

Janáček Philharmonic Ostrava

Wednesday, September 30th Slovak Philharmonic Concert Hall 19.30 Janáček Philharmonic Ostrava Heiko Mathias Förster Conductor Reinhold Friedrich Horn Leoš Janáček: The Cunning LittleVixen, Orchestral Suite

Pierre Amoyal, husle, Pavel Gililov, klavír

Chamber Concert , Pierre Amoyal, Pavel Gililov

Thursday, October 1st. Slovak Philharmonic Small Hall 19.30 Chamber Concert Pierre Amoyal Violin Pavel Gililov Piano Sonatas: Leoš Janáček, Francis Poulenc, César Franck

New Talent 2015

New Talent 2015 1. Chamber Concert / Semifinals

New Talent 2015 Friday, October 2. 2015 5.00 PM  VŠMU Concert Hall 1. Chamber Concert / Semifinals: Yannick Van de Velde piano/

Hun-Joung Lim, dirigent

Korean Symphony Orchestra

Friday, October 2nd. 19.30 Slovak Philharmonic concert hall Korean Symphony Orchestra  Hun-Joung Lim Conductor Yura Lee Violin Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: The Magic Flute, Ouverture to

New Talent 2015

New Talent 2015 2. Chamber Concert / Semifinals

New Talent 2015 Friday, October 2. 2015 8.00 PM VŠMU Concert Hall 2. Chamber Concert / Semifinals: Victor Fournelle-Blain  violin/ Canada Johannes

Trio PBZ

Chamber Concerto – Ivana Pristašová, Boris Bohó, Christian Zaugg

Saturday, October 3. Small Hall of  Slovak Philharmonic 5.00 PM  Chamber Concerto Ivana Pristašová violin Boris Bohó cello Christian Zaugg piano

Alexander Rahbari, dirigent

Slovak Philharmonic, Slovak Philharmonic Choir, Bratislava Boys Choir

Saturday, October 3rd. 19.30 Slovak Philharmonic Concert Hall Slovak Philharmonic Slovak Philharmonic Choir Bratislava Boys Choir Alexander Rahbari Conductor Jozef Chabroň Choirmaster Magdaléna Rovňáková Choirmaster Andrea

Dalibor Karvay, violin

Slovak Chamber Orchestra

Sunday, October 4. 20105 5.00 PM Small Hall of Slovak Philharmonic Slovak Chamber Orchestra  Ewald Danel artistic leader Dalibor Karvay  violin Evaristo Felice

Boris Berezovsky

Piano Recitative: Boris Berezovsky

Sunday, October 4th. Slovak Philharmonic 19.30 Piano Recitative: Boris Berezovsky Ludwig van Beethoven: Sonata No.3 in C major , Op. 2 Edvard

Boian Videnoff

New Talent – Final, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra, Boian Videnoff

Monday, October 5th. Slovak Philharmonic Concert Hall 20.00 New Talent – finále Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra  Boian Videnoff Conductor Admission: 16, 12,

Slovak Piano Music Night

Slovak Piano Music Night

Tuesday, October 6th. 19.30 Small Hall of Slovak Philharmonic Slovak Piano Music Night Jordana Palovičová, Veronika Lovranová, Daniel Buranovský,  Maroš Klátik, Ladislav

Juraj Valčuha, dirigent

NDR Sinfonieorchester Hamburg

Wednesday, October  7th. 19.30 Slovak Philharmonic Concert Hall NDR Sinfonieorchester Hamburg Juraj Valčuha Conductor Valeriy Sokolov Violin Piotr Iľjič Čajkovskij: Romeo &  Juliet,

Michal Sťahel, violončelo

Solamente naturali

Thursday, October 8. 19.30 Small Hall of Slovak Philharmonic   Solamente naturali  Miloš Valent Artisitic Leader, Violin Michal Sťahel Cello Viena 1728 / Cello

Quasars Ensemble

Quasars Ensemble

Friday, October 9. 2015 19.30  Slovak Philharmonic Small Hall Quasars Ensemble Ivan Buffa artistic leader Michele Davide Maggioni tenor Matúš Šimko tenor Tomáš

Mucha Quartet

Mucha Quartet

Saturday, October 10. 17.00 Slovak Philharmonic Small Hall Mucha Quartet Magdaléna Bajuszová piano Alexander Albrecht Piano Quintet  (1913) Béla Bartók  Piano Quintet (1904) Admission: 16

Christian Macelaru

Rotterdam Philharmonic, Cristian Macelaru, Simon Trpćeski

Saturday October 10th. Slovak Philharmonic Concert Hall 19.30 Rotterdam Philharmonic Cristian Macelaru conductor  Simon Trpćeski piano Nikolaj Rimskij-Korsakov: A night of May, Ouveture

Ion Marin

Slovak Philharmonic

Sunday October 11th 7.30 PM Slovak Philharmonic Concert Hall Slovak Philharmonic Ion Marin conductor Viviane Hagner violin Johannes Brahms: Violin Concerto in D

open